Picclick.Com - Info picclick.com

picclick.com receives about 31,500 unique visitors and 100,170 (3.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $578.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $342,966.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank picclick.com is ranked number 14,091 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 13.57.98.60. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - picclick.com

Click to shop the largest selection of eBay Motors, Antiques, Art, Baby, Books, Business & Industrial, Cameras & Photo, Cell Phones & Accessories, Clothing, Shoes & Accessories, Coins & Paper Money, Collectibles, Computers/Tablets & Networking, Consumer Electronics, Crafts, Dolls & Bears, DVDs & Movies, Entertainment Memorabilia, Everything Else, Gift Cards & Coupons, Health & Beauty, Home & Garden, Jewelry & Watches, Music, Musical Instruments & Gear, Pet Supplies, Pottery & Glass, Real Estate, Specialty Services, Sporting Goods, Sports Mem, Cards & Fan Shop, Stamps, Tickets & Experiences, Toys & Hobbies, Travel, Video Games & Consoles. Search eBay faster with PicClick Visual Search. eBay Money Back Guarantee ensures that buyers receive the item they ordered or get their money back.
How did picclick.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is picclick.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
945,000
Daily Pageviews:
100,170 (3.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,091 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.0%35.0%7846
China 10.4%12.1%13857
Japan 6.1%11.0%13851
United Kingdom 2.7%1.6%20517
Italy 2.4%2.6%14359
Australia 2.4%1.2%9534
Canada 2.4%1.3%13762
Germany 2.2%1.9%26600
Austria 2.2%1.0%5040
France 1.7%1.1%28997
Russian Federation 1.5%2.1%32356
Netherlands 1.4%5.6%7433
Spain 1.3%0.9%27129
Mexico 1.3%1.3%14048
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.5%22659
Argentina 1.2%1.3%7853
India 1.2%1.0%51917
Greece 0.9%0.4%13117
Thailand 0.8%0.7%11032
Brazil 0.8%0.8%34666
Egypt 0.6%0.4%14002
Sweden 0.6%0.2%17827
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%16556
South Africa 0.5%0.3%18230
Hong Kong 0.5%0.2%20314
Iran 0.5%1.1%38258

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
picclick.com
99.96%99.93%3.6
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush picclick.com
Domain:
  picclick.com
Rank:
  363,702
Organic Keywords:
  528,205
Organic Traffic:
  2,267
Organic Cost:
  $579.00
Adwords Keywords:
  409
Adwords Traffic:
  473
Adwords Cost:
  $372.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,792
Total Backlinks:
  5,216,573
Follow Links:
  5,009,131
Nofollow Links:
  207,442
Referring Domains:
  3,980
Referring IPs:
  3,699

How socially engaged is picclick.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  870
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much picclick.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$578.31
Monthly Revenue:
$17,349.30
Yearly Revenue:
$211,083.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,060$402.13
China 12,121$37.45
Japan 11,019$35.26
Netherlands 5,610$28.55
United Kingdom 1,603$9.98
Germany 1,903$9.19
Canada 1,302$9.13
Italy 2,604$9.09
Australia 1,202$9.05
France 1,102$5.18
Russian Federation 2,104$4.27
Austria 1,002$3.26
Thailand 701$1.75
India 1,002$1.60
Argentina 1,302$1.55
Brazil 801$1.42
South Africa 301$1.33
Iran 1,102$1.28
Mexico 1,302$1.26
Korea, Republic of 501$1.16
Sweden 200$1.07
Spain 902$1.00
Greece 401$0.72
Hong Kong 200$0.69
Saudi Arabia 301$0.61
Egypt 401$0.32

How much money do picclick.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$96.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,909.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,393.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,855
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
385,644
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,692,008
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,311$72.38
China 1,576$4.87
Netherlands 954$4.85
Germany 552$2.67
Canada 326$2.28
Australia 240$1.81
United Kingdom 256$1.60
Italy 443$1.55
Japan 331$1.06
Austria 260$0.85
France 121$0.57
India 280$0.45
Sweden 56$0.30
Greece 156$0.28
Russian Federation 126$0.26
Argentina 182$0.22
Iran 176$0.20
Spain 171$0.19
Saudi Arabia 63$0.13
Mexico 117$0.11
Thailand 42$0.11
Brazil 48$0.09
Hong Kong 20$0.07
Korea, Republic of 20$0.05
South Africa 6$0.03
Egypt 20$0.02

How much is picclick.com worth?

Website Value:
$342,966.88

Where is picclick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.57.98.60
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 13.57.98.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does picclick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1279 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://picclick.com/js/new.js?404
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://picclick.com/css/new.css?404

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 245KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://picclick.com/img/hero3.jpg could save 137.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/hd.jpg could save 48.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/similar.jpg could save 23.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/feed.jpg could save 16KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/mashable.png could save 15KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/read-write.png could save 1.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/popsugar.png could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://picclick.com/img/picclick.png could save 1KiB (25% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="q" class="sr-only">Search</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/eBay-Motors/">eBay Motors</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  67

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

picclick.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: picclick.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 7 20:41:19 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 7 20:41:19 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

picclick.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to picclick.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 23:02:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 310
Connection: close
Location: http://picclick.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 23:02:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 307
Connection: close
Location: https://picclick.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 23:02:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017100313
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 13.57.98.60 3594
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3594
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-26
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: PICCLICK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ryan Sit
Registrant Organization: PicClick LLC
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=PICCLICK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PICCLICK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 104160375_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2010-08-03T19:39:23Z
Creation Date: 2003-09-26T18:28:01Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-26T18:28:01Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-07T23:02:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
picclick.com widget